Is Victoria Taylor's Seasonings Smoky Santa Fe Chicken Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural mesquite smoke flavor
natural mesquite smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Spices (Chili Pepper (Including Chipotle 10%), Cumin, Oregano), Garlic And Onion, Paprika 16%, Sea Salt, Demerara Sugar, Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Victoria Taylor's Seasonings Smoky Santa Fe Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Taylor's Seasonings Smoky Santa Fe Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN SOUP, LIGHT ZESTY SANTA FE STYLE CHICKEN
Marketside Santa Fe Style Salad With Chicken
CHICKEN FAJITA GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BELL PEPPERS & RED ONIONS IN A SMOKY ANCHO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN FAJITA
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
Victoria Taylor's Seasonings Smoky Santa Fe Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


