Is Victoria Vegan Sauce Alfredo Vegan Roasted Pepper - 18 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Silky, creamy sauce with a pronounced roasted-pepper flavor and subtle smokiness; smooth, pourable texture coats pasta evenly and works as a pizza base, dip, or sauce for roasted vegetables and grains. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, balanced pepper presence, easy reheating, and convenient jarred format for quick meals, easy preparation.
Why it's not dairy free
- cashew cream
cashew cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Silky, creamy sauce with a pronounced roasted-pepper flavor and subtle smokiness; smooth, pourable texture coats pasta evenly and works as a pizza base, dip, or sauce for roasted vegetables and grains. Reviewers commonly note consistent creaminess, balanced pepper presence, easy reheating, and convenient jarred format for quick meals, easy preparation.
Ingredients
Cashew Cream (Water, Cashews), Roasted Red Peppers (Peppers, Water, Citric Acid), Tomato Paste, Fresh Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Non-dairy Lactic Acid, Rosemary, Raw Sugar, Natural Cocoa Butter Flavor, Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Acacia Gum, Contains: Tree Nuts, Contains: Tree Nuts
Check Victoria Vegan Sauce Alfredo Vegan Roasted Pepper - 18 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Victoria Vegan Sauce Alfredo Vegan Roasted Pepper - 18 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Victoria Vegan Sauce Alfredo Vegan Roasted Pepper - 18 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


