Is VICTORY BAR, COOKIES & CREME Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • gluten free chocolate cookie
  • white chocolate chips
  • milk protein isolate

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), NATURAL PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHRIDES), ALMOND BUTTER, GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE COOKIE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), COCOA POWDER, SALT AND BAKING SODA], AGAVE SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVORS], COCOA BUTTER, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM AND SEA SALT.

Check VICTORY BAR, COOKIES & CREME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep