Is VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vanilla and natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), NATURAL PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), ALMOND BUTTER, AGAVE SYRUP, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVORS], HONEY, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM AND SEA SALT.
Check VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


