Is VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- non-fat milk powder
- whole milk powder
- milk protein isolate
- ohyeah! blend consisting of whey protein isolate
- natural flavors
- vanilla and natural flavors
- white chocolate chips
- calcium caseinate
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), NATURAL PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), ALMOND BUTTER, AGAVE SYRUP, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVORS], HONEY, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM AND SEA SALT.
Check VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


