Is VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • non-fat milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein isolate
  • calcium caseinate
  • ohyeah! blend consisting of whey protein isolate

non-fat milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), NATURAL PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), ALMOND BUTTER, AGAVE SYRUP, ALMONDS, WHITE CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND NATURAL FLAVORS], HONEY, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), GUAR GUM AND SEA SALT.

Check VICTORY BAR, VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal PrepBreakfast