Is VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HEADWATERS, CHEDDAR DIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- cultured dextrose
- enzymes
cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN, CAROB AND/OR GUAR GUM), DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, CITRIC ACID), DRIED PAPAYA BEER (5.1% ALCOHOL), DRIED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), CURRY POWDER.
Check VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HEADWATERS, CHEDDAR DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HEADWATERS, CHEDDAR DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


