Is VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HOPDEVIL CHEDDAR SPREAD, SMOKED JALAPENO, SMOKED JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN, CAROB AND/OR GUAR GUM), JALAPENOS (WATER, VINEGAR, SALT. CITRIC ACID), BEER (6.7% ALCOHOL), CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC).
Check VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HOPDEVIL CHEDDAR SPREAD, SMOKED JALAPENO, SMOKED JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY BREWING COMPANY, HOPDEVIL CHEDDAR SPREAD, SMOKED JALAPENO, SMOKED JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Fritos Flavored Cheese Dip Jalapeno Cheddar, 9 Oz, Canister
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
Johnsonville Sausage Jalapeno & Cheddar Cheese Smoked Sausage Fully Cooked 6 Links - 14 Oz
The Good Crisp Company Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


