Is VICTORY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL & CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- calcium caseinate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), NATURAL PREBIOTIC SOLUBLE FIBER FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE (ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES), GLUTEN FREE ROLLED OATS, ALMOND BUTTER, GLUTEN FREE VANILLA COOKIE [SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)], AGAVE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA], COCOA BUTTER, HONEY, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), EVAPORATED CANE JUICE CRYSTALS, NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM AND SEA SALT.
Check VICTORY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL & CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORY PROTEIN BAR, OATMEAL & CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


