Is Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Distilled Water, Phospholipids From Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid,ganic Maltodextrin / Organic Cultured Dextrose (As A Natural )
Check Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz
Bare Fruit All Natural Crunchy Apple Chips, Fuji Red, 24 Count
Where to buy
Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


