Is Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- ganic maltodextrin / organic cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
ganic maltodextrin / organic cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Distilled Water, Phospholipids From Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Stevia, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid,ganic Maltodextrin / Organic Cultured Dextrose (As A Natural )
Check Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Strawberry -- 10 oz
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade -- 10 oz
Bare Fruit All Natural Crunchy Apple Chips, Fuji Red, 24 Count
Where to buy
Vida Lifescience Aurora Mega-Liposomal Vitamin C™ All Natural Fruit -- 1000 mg - 5.4 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


