Is VIDAL, BASEBALLS BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal extract
- calcium phosphates
- dextrose
- glycerol
- +1 more
cochineal extract
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ACIDS CITRIC ACID; DEXTROSE; HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL, SORBITOLS; GLAZING AGENT: CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX; EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ANTICAKING: CALCIUM PHOSPHATES; ANTIOXIDANT BHA: OLIVE OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: COCHINEAL EXTRACT, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.
Check VIDAL, BASEBALLS BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDAL, BASEBALLS BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


