Is Vidal Pineapple Rings Gummi, 3.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- glycerol
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATINE, HUMECTANT: GLYCEROL, ACIDS: MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, GELLING AGENT: PECTINS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR: YELLOW 5
Check Vidal Pineapple Rings Gummi, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Pineapple Rings Gummi, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


