Is Vidal Strawberry and Raspberry Flavors Missing Body Parts Gummi, 4.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATINE, DEXTROSE, ACIDS: CITRIC ACID, WATER, HUMECTANT: SORBITOLS, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, CORN STARCH, GELLING AGENT: PECTINS, GLAZING AGENT: BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR: RADISH, TOMATO, PUMPKIN, APPLE, CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CITRATES, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), COLOR: YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check Vidal Strawberry and Raspberry Flavors Missing Body Parts Gummi, 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Strawberry and Raspberry Flavors Missing Body Parts Gummi, 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


