Is Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Potato Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Blackcurrant, Carrot; Colours: E120. Contains traces of Milk, Soy and Mustard.
Check Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


