Is Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Humectant: Glycerol; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Potato Starch, Gelatine, Flavourings, Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm), Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrates, Salt, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Blackcurrant, Carrot; Colours: E120. Contains traces of Milk, Soy and Mustard.

Check Vidal Sweets R' Fun Strawberry Screws against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go