Is Vidal Twist Hearts Fruit Flavor Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatine; Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavourings: Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Blackcurrant, Carrot; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Contains traces of Milk.
Check Vidal Twist Hearts Fruit Flavor Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Twist Hearts Fruit Flavor Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


