Is VIDALIA ONION CHEESY CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, VIDALIA ONION CHEESY CAESAR Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural vegetable gum
natural vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE VEGETABLE OIL, WATER, FRESH VIDALIA ONIONS (14% OF TOTAL INGREDIENTS), VINEGAR, SUGAR, PARMESAN CHEESE, SALT, ANCHOVY PASTE, SPICES, NATURAL VEGETABLE GUM.
Check VIDALIA ONION CHEESY CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, VIDALIA ONION CHEESY CAESAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDALIA ONION CHEESY CAESAR SALAD DRESSING, VIDALIA ONION CHEESY CAESAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


