Is Vidalia Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Light Corn Syrup, Sugar, Raspberries, Vidalia Sweet Onion, Lemon Juice (Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Bisulfite (Used As A ), Sodium Benzoate (Used As A ) And Lemon Oil), Distilled White Vinegar, Salt (Salt, Calcium, Silicate, Dextrose And Potassium Iodide), Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (As A )
Check Vidalia Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidalia Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Vidalia Raspberry Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


