Is VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- whole dry roasted almonds
- deluxe dark chocolate almonds wrapped in a thin candy shell dark chocolate
whole dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WRAPPED IN A THIN CANDY SHELL DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1
Check VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


