No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vienna Multigrain Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour. Water, Sunflower seeds, Sesame seeds, Rye. Brown flaxseeds, Yellow flaxseeds, Oatmeal, Barley, Yeast, Salt. Malt, emulsifict (E472e), bread improver (ascorbic acid).

Check Vienna Multigrain Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Vienna Multigrain Cereal | Spoonful