Is Vienna Wieners Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Veal, Water, Salt, Spices, Flavoring (Soy Protein Isolate), Sodium Phosphate, Tapioca Starch, Lactose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Vienna Wieners against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vienna Wieners is available at 1 retailer

Fortinos

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnackingLunch