Is VIETNAMESE CINNAMON SWIRL TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, VIETNAMESE CINNAMON SWIRL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic dried coconut strips
organic dried coconut strips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRIED COCONUT STRIPS, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACT, ORGANIC VIETNAMESE CINNAMON, SEA SALT.
Check VIETNAMESE CINNAMON SWIRL TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, VIETNAMESE CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE CINNAMON SWIRL TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS, VIETNAMESE CINNAMON SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


