Is Vietnamese Lemongrass Beef with Basmati Rice Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice (50%), Beef (18%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)), Carrot, Onion, Bamboo Shoot, Lemongrass Paste (2%), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Massaman Curry Paste (Crustacean), Garlic, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice (Sulphites), Beef Booster, Ginger, Chicken Booster, Modified Starch (1422), Vinegar Powder, Sweet Paprika, Thai Seasoning, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon.
Check Vietnamese Lemongrass Beef with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietnamese Lemongrass Beef with Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


