Is VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF FLAVORED STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC BEEF BASE (ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR [MADE FROM ORGANIC BEEF]), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


