Is VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic beef flavor
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
organic beef flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BEEF FLAVORED STOCK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC BEEF BASE (ORGANIC BEEF FLAVOR [MADE FROM ORGANIC BEEF]), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VEGETABLES (ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC ONION), ORGANIC CILANTRO, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC LEMONGRASS, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER.
Check VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF FLAVORED PHO BROTH, VIETNAMESE STYLE BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Swanson Crafted Broth Beef Artisan Brick - 32 Oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Swanson Broth Beef 50% Less Sodium - 32 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


