Is Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Aritificial Stewed Beef Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- artificial beef flavor
- disodium inosinate
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice noodle: Rice starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Guar gum. Soup base pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium glutamate, Texturized soy protein, Dried carrot, Maltodextrin, Spices (star anise, clove, cinnamon, cardamom), Artificial beef flavor, Black pepper, Tapioca starch, Yeast extract, Dried green onion, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Xanthan gum, Shallot powder, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Chili pepper powder, Lemon grass powder, Dried culantro, Silicon dioxide. Oil pack: Refined palm oil, Fried shallot, Artificial flavors, Paprika oleoresin color, Tocopherols (Preservative).
Check Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Aritificial Stewed Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Aritificial Stewed Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz


