Is Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Aritificial Stewed Beef Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- artificial beef flavor
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
artificial beef flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice noodle: Rice starch, Sugar, Salt, Monosodium glutamate, Guar gum. Soup base pack: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium glutamate, Texturized soy protein, Dried carrot, Maltodextrin, Spices (star anise, clove, cinnamon, cardamom), Artificial beef flavor, Black pepper, Tapioca starch, Yeast extract, Dried green onion, Hydrolyzed soy protein, Xanthan gum, Shallot powder, Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Chili pepper powder, Lemon grass powder, Dried culantro, Silicon dioxide. Oil pack: Refined palm oil, Fried shallot, Artificial flavors, Paprika oleoresin color, Tocopherols (Preservative).
Check Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Aritificial Stewed Beef Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietnamese Style Instant Rice Noodles Aritificial Stewed Beef Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
Wylers Bouillon Instant Chicken Flavor Cubes - 3.25 Oz


