Is VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS MEAL KIT, VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sirloin steak

sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, LIME, SUGAR, LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMON GRASS, WATER, XANTHAN GUM AND CITRIC ACID), FISH SAUCE (WATER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), GINGER, RADISH, GARLIC, CILANTRO, MINT, FRIED GARLIC (GARLIC, SALT, OIL), THAI CHILI.

Check VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS MEAL KIT, VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCooking