Is Vietti Chicken & Baked Beans In Brown Sugar/Bourbon Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white chicken meat
- cooked white chicken
- natural flavoring
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beans, Cooked White Chicken (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Molasses, Salted Bourbon (Bourbon, Salt), Tomato Paste, Cider Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavoring, Caramel Color
Check Vietti Chicken & Baked Beans In Brown Sugar/Bourbon Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietti Chicken & Baked Beans In Brown Sugar/Bourbon Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Vietti Chicken & Baked Beans In Brown Sugar/Bourbon Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


