Is Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
- natural hickory smoke flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Molasses, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Paprika, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Natural Flavor), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt
Check Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Can


