Is Vifon pomidor pikantny Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- salt starch
salt starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Noodle (86,4%): wheat flour, palm_fat; tapioca, salt starch, sugar, stabilizers: triphosphates, guar gum; raising agents: potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates; turmeric; soup-base (13,6%): tomato powder (40,6%), salt, sugar, flavour anhancers monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodiuR inosinae yeast extract powder, flavouring, maltodextrin, tapioca starch, chil (2,1%); acidity regulator: citric acid; dried vegetables in variable proportion (0,6%): green onion, celery, anti-caking agent E 551; papryki. powder, colour: paprika extract.
Check Vifon pomidor pikantny against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vifon pomidor pikantny in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Soup · Dried


