Is Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut palm sugar
coconut palm sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Dates, Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Cacao Nibs, Cacao Powder, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Maca Root Powder, Mesquite Powder, Lucuma Powder, Cinnamon, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla Extract , Organic
Check Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Maca Double Chocolate Supperfood Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


