Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Espresso Maca Mulberry -- 6 Cups Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Mulberries, Coconut Palm Sugar, Cacao Nibs, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Mesquite Powder, Roasted Ground Espresso Beans, Maca Root Powder, Lucuma Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract, , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy

Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Espresso Maca Mulberry -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Espresso Maca Mulberry -- 6 Cups is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep