Is Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina
  • wheat

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Navy Beans, Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina (Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin Added)), Dehydrated Vegetables (Carrots, Tomato, Garlic, Peas, Zucchini, Broccoli, Celery, Onion, Parsley), Corn Cereal Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Partially Hydrolyzed Soybean, Cottonseed & Corn Oil, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Chicken Meat, Spices, Turmeric, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sodium Bisulfite To Preserve Freshness, Sodium Aluminosilicate (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vigo Alessi Zuppa Toscana Tuscan White Bean Soup, 6 Ounce is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepCooking