Is Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED RICE (NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO), SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, SPICES, SAFFRON, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING F.D.&C. YELLOW NO.5, F.D.&C. RED NO.3), CELERY EXTRACT.

Check Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep