Is Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated chicken
dehydrated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED RICE (NIACIN, IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES (ONION, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, TOMATO), SALT. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: GARLIC, CORN MEAL, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CHICKEN, SPICES, SAFFRON, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (INCLUDING F.D.&C. YELLOW NO.5, F.D.&C. RED NO.3), CELERY EXTRACT.
Check Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vigo Authentic Saffron Yellow Rice, Low Fat, 8oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


