Is Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mild Greek Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite As, F, D, & C, Yellow No 5
Check Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking


