Is Vigo Quartered Marinated Artichoke Hearts 12 oz. Glass Jar Soy Free?

Description
Quartered marinated artichoke hearts offer a tangy, mildly briny flavor and tender-yet-firm texture. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, convenient jarred packaging, and versatility: adding brightness to salads, antipasto platters, pizzas, pastas, sandwiches, and dips. Some reviewers note occasional variability in size and acidity; easy to use for salads and antipasto.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Quartered marinated artichoke hearts offer a tangy, mildly briny flavor and tender-yet-firm texture. Reviewers commonly cite consistent quality, convenient jarred packaging, and versatility: adding brightness to salads, antipasto platters, pizzas, pastas, sandwiches, and dips. Some reviewers note occasional variability in size and acidity; easy to use for salads and antipasto.
Ingredients
ARTICHOKE QUARTERS, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOY OR SUNFLOWER), VINEGAR, SPICES, SALT, CITRIC ACID AND ASCORBIC ACID
Check Vigo Quartered Marinated Artichoke Hearts 12 oz. Glass Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigo Quartered Marinated Artichoke Hearts 12 oz. Glass Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Pace Salsa, Restaurant Style, Original Recipe, Medium Salsa, Perfect for Taco Night, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Reese Artichoke Hearts - Quartered - 14 Oz.
Pace® Salsa, Restaurant Style, Mild Recipe, 16 oz. Glass Jar
Where to buy
Vigo Quartered Marinated Artichoke Hearts 12 oz. Glass Jar is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Jar


