Is Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward, aromatic dip with a chunky, spoonable texture that spreads easily and clings to crackers and bread. Commonly used as a dip, sandwich spread, pasta mix-in, or pizza finish. Customer reviews frequently note robust flavor, satisfying texture and versatility, with convenience cited as a key positive, and sold in 135g.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews (40%), Canola Oil, Basil (10%), Spinach, Concentrated White Vinegar, Acidity Regulator (326), Parmesan Cheese (3.2%) (Contains Milk), Garlic, Salt, Preservative (202), Antioxidant (300), Spice, Traces of Wheat, Egg, Soy, Sesame and Other Tree Nuts.

Check Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Villa Mediterranean Basil Pesto Chunky Dip is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking