Is Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- im milk
- cream po
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- sour cream cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Sour Cream Cream, Skim Milk, Thickener,(1442), Gelatine (from Beef), Milk Solids, Emulsi,fier (339), Culture, Cream Cheese (16%) (Cream, Sk,im Milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Acidity Regulator (270,), Emulsifiers (450, 452, 451, 339), Thickener (40,1), Natural Flavour, Onion, Diced Tomatoes (7%), V,inegar, Cashews (4.6%), Coriander (2.8%), Cream Po,wder, Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Seasoning),, Tomato Flakes (1.4%), Spices (Including Coriande,r, Cumin, Contain Traces of Wheat), Salt, Acidity,Regulators (326, 330), Maize Thickener (1442), Lem,on Juice, Parmesan Cheese, Sugar, Garlic Extract,,Garlic, Stabiliser (412), Preservative (202), Must,ard Flour, Antioxidant (300), Mineral Salt (509),,Traces of Egg, Soy, Sesame & Other Tree Nuts.
Check Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Villa Mediterranean Messicano Layered Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


