Is Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 326
326
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<b>Cashews</b> (32%), Roasted Red Capsicum (28%) (Red Capsicum, Seasoning), Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), Sundried Tomatoes Tomatoes, Salt, Antioxidant (223) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulator (326), Hard Cheese Powder (2.7%) (<b>Milk</b>), Concentrated Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Chilli Paste, Preservative (202), Spice, Herbs.<br><br><b>
Check Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Litehouse Dressing & Dip Chunky Bleu Cheese - 13 Fl. Oz.
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz
Where to buy
Villa Mediterranean Roasted Capsicum Chunky Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


