Is Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- b>milk</b
- milk
- hard cheese powder
b>milk</b
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil Protected with Antioxidant (307b), <b>Cashews </b>(26%), Sundried Tomatoes (20%) Tomatoes, Salt, Antioxidant (223) (<b>Sulphites</b>), Roasted Red Peppers (Red Peppers, Seasoning), Acidity Regulator (326), Hard Cheese Powder (3.0%) (<b>Milk</b>), Concentrated Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Spice, Preservative (202), Herbs.<br><b><br>
Check Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Where to buy
Villa Mediterranean Sundried Tomato Chunky Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


