Is Village Bakery 6 Hot Dog Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Soya Flour, Emulsifier: Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Palm Fat, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk and Sesame.
Check Village Bakery 6 Hot Dog Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery 6 Hot Dog Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Bread · Roll


