Is Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan tristearate
- diglycerides of fatty acids
sorbitan tristearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, SUGAR (22%), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes), CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (14%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (14%), Stabiliser: Sorbitan Tristearate; Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract], Yeast, Pasteurised Egg, Invert Sugar, Soya Flour, Stabiliser: Sorbitol; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring.
Check Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


