Is Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
- soya
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, SUGAR (22%), Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (Soya), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Colour: Carotenes), CHOCOLATE FLAVOURED COATING (14%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Coconut Fat, Palm Fat), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER (14%), Stabiliser: Sorbitan Tristearate; Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Vanilla Extract], Yeast, Pasteurised Egg, Invert Sugar, Soya Flour, Stabiliser: Sorbitol; Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring.
Check Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Chocolate Sugar Waffles Sweet Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Piece


