Is Village Bakery Golden 5 Flapjack Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- lactose
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oats (45%), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar, Lactose (milk)), Palm Oil, Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Flavouring (contains Milk), Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Flavouring. Contains Oats and Milk.
Check Village Bakery Golden 5 Flapjack Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery Golden 5 Flapjack Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


