Is Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- whole grain rolled oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Raisins, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Margarine (Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto Extract Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Egg Whites, Water
Check Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Bakery, Mini Cookies, Oatmeal Raisin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


