Is Village Classic Delicatessen Ham, Fire Glaze Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatin
- dextrose
pork gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Less Than 2% Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With: Sugar, Pork Gelatin, Spices, Paprika
Check Village Classic Delicatessen Ham, Fire Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Classic Delicatessen Ham, Fire Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Classic Delicatessen Ham, Fire Glaze is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


