Is Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Bio-Live Yogurt (Milk), Bio-Live Cultures Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium
Check Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Village Dairy Llaeth y Llan Natural Greek Style Bio-Live Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
Appyshop
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie


